>
>
Casale Corcella

Casale Corcella

Strada Accesso Torre Bennistra, Scopello, Italy
Excellent
49 reviews
8.9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double or Twin Room
Guests: 2
Area: 14 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
With free Wi-Fi and sea views, this room includes a seating area, a private bathroom with hairdryer and toiletries. Please specify bed preference when booking.
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating, Tile/Marble floor
Kitchen:
Refrigerator
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area
View:
View, Sea view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Room Amenities:
Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Triple Room
Guests: 3
Area: 21 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The triple room offers air conditioning, a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and a hairdryer. The triple room provides a tiled floor, heating and sea views.
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating, Tile/Marble floor
Kitchen:
Refrigerator
View:
View, Sea view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Room Amenities:
Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8.9
Excellent
49 reviews
Staff
9.22
Facility
8.73
Cleanliness
9.38
Comfort
9.47
Location
9.57
Price quality
9.56

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Boh il Pub nelle Scale
13 km
Quemado Bar e Caffe di Di Gregorio Rosario
13 km
Bar Station Ferro Salvatore
20 km
Panificio di Stabile e Anselmo
1.6 km
Alimentari - l'Oro di Sicilia
1.6 km
La Trattoria
1.6 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Guidaloca Beach
6 km
Tonnara di Scopello Beach
3.5 km
Cala dell'Ovo Beach
3.1 km
Cala Mazzo di Sciacca Beach
3.7 km
Nature Reserve Dello Zingaro Beaches
3.5 km
Closest airports
Trapani Airport
48 km
Falcone-Borsellino Airport
58 km
Public transport
Castellammare del Golfo
16 km
Natural Beauty
Riserva dello Zingaro
34 km

Facilities - Casale Corcella

Services
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Tour desk
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Baggage storage
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
Activities
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

This property is accessible by an unpaved road, which might not be suitable for some vehicles. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casale Corcella?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Casale Corcella?

Casale Corcella is situated at Strada Accesso Torre Bennistra, Scopello, Italy.

Which rooms are available at Casale Corcella?

Guests can book room types like Double or Twin Room and Triple Room at Casale Corcella.

Can I park for free at Casale Corcella?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Casale Corcella?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Casale Corcella.

How many kilometres separate Casale Corcella from the airport?

The property is around 48 km from Trapani Airport by road.

Is Casale Corcella close to the city center?

Casale Corcella is located approximately 1.2 km from the city center.

Does Casale Corcella offer services for business travelers?

Business facilities at Casale Corcella include Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.

How much does it cost to stay at Casale Corcella?

Total cost at Casale Corcella depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Casale Corcella?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Casale Corcella thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish and Italian.

What children’s facilities are available at Casale Corcella?

Guests traveling with children can arrange babysitting services at Casale Corcella.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!